Emilie Urbanová-Jeřábková

Actress, Playwright, Theatre Director

Date of birth

06.05.1881

Place of birth

Stará Huť u Berouna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.12.1967

Place of death

Černošice u Prahy, Československo

Alternative names

Emilie Jeřábková (rodné jméno), Emilie Urbanová (provdaná), Emma Jeřábková-Urbanová, Ema Jeřábková

Filmography

Prague at Zero Hour

1962
Cast
Role: bytná Pošová

Friends Travelling on Sea

1959
Cast
Role: babička

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: babička Vackových

House at the Terminus

1957
Cast
Role: babička

Angel in the Mountains

1955
Cast
Role: babka v tramvaji

From My Life

1955
Cast
Role: Barbora, Smetanova matka

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: bytná Benoniová