Naděžda Gajerová

Actress, Author, Librettist

Date of birth

11.03.1928

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

08.01.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Naděžda Mauerová (rodné jméno), Naďa Gajerová

Filmography

Long Live the Republic!

1965
Cast
Role: Oldřichova matka

Little Ann Goes to School

1962
Cast
Role: Vojáčková, Oldova matka

The Fifth Division

1960
Cast
Role: Marta, Šimkova žena

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: Hanka, Františkova sestra

The Unvanquished

1956
Cast
Role: Anči, dcera Chválové

No Wedding Yet

1954
Cast
Role: Bětka Minárová, Rozinina sestra

The Strike

1947
Cast
Role: Růžena, starší dcera Hudcových