FILMEXPORT PRAGUE DISTRIBUTION s.r.o.

Film and distribution company

Alternative names

FILMEXPORT PRAGUE DISTRIBUTION s. r. o.

Filmography

Money Makes the Man

2006
Export

Vaterland - A Hunting Logbook

2004
Distribution, Export

Ban from Paradise

2001
Distribution, Export

Agatha

1999
Export

Traps

1998
Distribution

Gee, Granny Magic!

1998
Distribution

The Black Barons

1992
Export

C. F. C. Spirit

1990
Export

The Last Butterfly

1990
Export

Gang For a Million

1990
Export

Season at the ZOO

1989
Export

Bison

1989
Export

The Lost Princess

1987
Export

The Three Veterans

1983
Export

Cutting It Short

1980
Export

Waiter, Scarper!

1980
Export

Divine Ema

1979
Export

Little Mermaid

1976
Export

Weapons for Prague

1974
Export

Who Looks for Gold

1974
Export

Morgiana

1972
Export

Hogo Fogo Homolka

1970
Export

The Ear

1970
Export

Adelheid

1969
Export

Riders of the Sky

1968
Export

The Cremator

1968
Export

The Joke

1968
Export

The Wishing Machine

1967
Export

Firemen’s Ball

1967
Export

Marketa Lazarová

1967
Export

Capricious Summer

1967
Export

Martyrs of Love

1966
Export

The Stolen Airship

1966
Export

Daisies

1966
Export

Loves of a Blonde

1965
Export

Intimate Lighting

1965
Export

Twelve with an Idea

1964
Export

We sang "Arizona"

1964
Export

A Dull Afternoon

1964
Export

The Defendant

1964
Export

The Five Sinners

1964
Export

Lemonade Joe

1964
Export

Heavenly Love

1964
Export

The Hop-Pickers

1964
Export

A Jester's Tale

1964
Export

It Rained Happiness

1963
Export

Hope

1963
Export

Lucie

1963
Export

The Ninth Name

1963
Export

The High Wall

1963
Export

Talent Competition

1963
Export

Mykoin PH 510

1963
Export

A Fresh Start

1963
Export

The Cartridge

1963
Export

Golden Fern

1963
Export

The King of Kings

1963
Export

Mother-in-Law

1963
Export

Fear

1963
Export

Ivana Attacks

1963
Export

Without a Halo

1963
Export

The Cry

1963
Export

The Cucumber Hero

1963
Export

Black Peter

1963
Export

The Blizzard

1962
Export

Water Nymph

1962
Export

Holiday with Minka

1962
Export

The Black Dynasty

1962
Export

An Ardent Heart

1962
Export

The Great Journey

1962
Export

Green Horizons

1962
Export

Tarzan's Death

1962
Export

Prague at Zero Hour

1962
Export

A Bag of Fleas

1962
Export

White Clouds

1962
Export

Vertigo

1962
Export

Beyond that Forest

1962
Export

The Road to Life

1962
Export

The Last Lap

1962
Export

Spring Breeze

1961
Export

Ceeling

1961
Export

The Coward

1961
Export

Florián

1961
Export

Love without Words

1961
Export

The Devil's Trap

1961
Export

The Old Tram

1961
Export

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Export

Little Bobeš

1961
Export

Baron Műnchhausen

1961
Export

Fetters

1961
Export

Tereza

1961
Export

June Days

1961
Export

Every Penny Counts

1961
Export

A Hefty Fellow

1960
Export

Ice Men

1960
Export

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Export

A Higher Principle

1960
Export

A White Slide

1960
Export

The White Dove

1960
Export

Skid

1960
Export

Young Shoots

1960
Export

Here in Mechov

1960
Export

Fitters

1960
Export

Walz for a Million

1960
Export

A Black Saturday

1960
Export

The Fifth Division

1960
Export

August Sunday

1960
Export

Closing Time

1960
Export

Telltales

1960
Export

The Slinger

1960
Export

The Circle

1959
Export

A Suburban Villa

1959
Export

Five in a Million

1959
Export

Partisans' Path

1959
Export

Dreams for Sunday

1959
Export

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Export

The End of the Road

1959
Export

The Avenger

1959
Export

No Entrance

1959
Export

The Plain Old Maid

1959
Export

Smugglers of Death

1959
Export

Appassionata

1959
Export

May Stars

1959
Export

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Export

Awakening

1959
Export

Three Wishes

1958
Export

The Missing Cannon

1958
Export

Games and Dreams

1958
Export

The Road Back

1958
Export

Clouds of Glass

1958
Export

The First Prize

1958
Export

Safebreakers

1958
Export

Citizen Brych

1958
Export

A Local Romance

1958
Export

Scars of the Past

1958
Export

The Black Battalion

1958
Export

Death in the Saddle

1958
Export

Desire

1958
Export

Friday Morning

1957
Export

School for Fathers

1957
Export

The Forgery

1957
Export

Twisting Currents

1957
Export

Young Bear-Leaders

1957
Export

Wolf Trap

1957
Export

Cubs

1957
Export

The Bomb

1957
Export

Those Born in 1921

1957
Export

September Nights

1957
Export

Lost People

1956
Export

The Golden Spider

1956
Export

Dalibor

1956
Export

The Girl Robinson

1956
Export

A Legend about Love

1956
Export

Jurášek

1956
Export

Infidelity

1956
Export

Life Is at Stake

1956
Export

In a Fix

1956
Export

Advent

1956
Export

Against Everybody

1956
Export

Johnny's Journey

1956
Export

Focus, Please!

1956
Export

The Unvanquished

1956
Export

Labakan

1956
Export

Vintage Car

1956
Export

The Lost Track

1955
Export

The Dog-heads

1955
Export

Music from Mars

1955
Export