Dežo Ursiny

Dramaturge, Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

04.10.1947

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Date of death

02.05.1995

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Dezider Ursiny (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Glass Room

2019
Songwriter

Hostage

2014
Songwriter

Wave vs. Shore

2014
Songwriter, Singer

Heaven, Hell... Earth

2009
Songwriter

Osadné Village

2009
Songwriter

Faithless Games

2003
Songwriter

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by, Songwriter

The Swankers

1987
Songwriter, Singer

A Man on the Phone

1985
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Career

1984
Music Composed by, Music Performed by, Songwriter, Singer

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980
Music Composed by, Songwriter, Singer

Větrov Red Indians

1979
Music Composed by

Let’s Talk about It Next Summer

1977
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by, Songwriter, Singer