Helena Kotoučová

Date of birth

14.03.1903

Place of birth

Most, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.05.1971

Place of death

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Helena Andělová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Painter

1969
Cast
Role: sousedka Marková

The Star

1969
Cast
Role: Dvořáková, host na pohřbu

The Cremator

1968
Cast
Role: Lešetínská

We Don’t Give Chicks a Lift

1966
Cast
Role: Mildova babička

Wranglers

1963
Cast
Role: družstevnice z Račiněvsi

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963
Cast
Role: matka Jožiny

Holiday with Minka

1962
Cast
Role: babička Kalendová

People Are Everywhere

1960
Cast
Role: Pošvářová, Lojzova matka

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955
Cast
Role: Klára, Buklova žena

The Proud Princess

1952
Cast
Role: žena na jarmarku