Jaroslav Šára

Actor

Date of birth

09.08.1896

Place of birth

Ječovice u Roudnice nad Labem, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1971

Place of death

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Václav Šára (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949
Cast
Role: balič Šmejkal

Matouš the Cobbler

1948
Cast
Role: účetní v přádelně

Border Guards

1947
Cast
Role: hostinský, Ančin otec

The 13th Police Station

1946
Cast
Role: čínský podomní obchodník Wang-li

Sturdy as a Rock

1943
Cast
Role: opilec Halík, Ančin bratr

Your Money or Your Life

1932
Cast
Role: tajný

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931
Cast
Role: člen Ferdyšovy party

And Passion Triumphs

1918
Cast
Role: host v krčmě