Alexandr Kliment

Dramaturge, Playwright, Author, Prose Writer, Columnist, Radio Play Author, Columnist

Date of birth

30.01.1929

Place of birth

Turnov, Československo

Date of death

22.03.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Alexandr Klimentiev (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Fortress

1994

Based on Screenplay

The Third One

1968

Dramaturg

The King’s Blunder

1968

Dramaturg

Spring Waters

1968

Dramaturg

The End of a Priest

1968

Dramaturg

Seven Days in Week

1965

Dramaturg

Marie

1964

Based on Shooting ScriptScreenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Společnosti pro vědy a umění 2007

2007
Praha / Czech Republic