Vida Skalská-Neuwirthová

Actress, Author, Puppeteer

Date of birth

10.07.1962

Place of birth

Teplice, Československo

Alternative names

Vida Skalská (rodné jméno), Vida Neuwirthová (provdaná), Vita Neuvirthová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

All My Loved Ones

1999

Cooperation

The Last Butterfly

1990

SingerCast

Role: mladá vězenkyně

Pilots

1988

Cast

Role: Paulette, Trejbalova francouzská přítelkyně

Jáchym's Death

1987

Cast

Role: dívka v hostinci

The Cobweb

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas Aleny

The Little Gift

1985

Cast

Role: Eva Dvořáková

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cast

Role: sekretářka v Dřevoplechu

Oldřich and Božena

1984

Cast

Role: Jutina služka

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: zpěvačka a muzikantka

The Three Veterans

1983

Cast

Role: princezna Bosana

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983

Cast

Role: dívka v modrých šatech