Vlasta Kleinová

Actress, Playwright

Date of birth

21.02.1900

Place of birth

Kladno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.02.1982

Place of death

Kladno, Československo

Alternative names

Vlasta Paulová (1. provdaná), Vlasta Benátská (2. provdaná)

Filmography

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977
Cast
Role: stará dáma s holí

Two Men Report Arrival

1975
Cast
Role: sousedka Spáčilová

Three Men Travelling

1973
Cast
Role: Pešková

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Cast
Role: Krystlova žena

Wedding without a Ring

1971
Cast
Role: starší žena z kolonie

Between a Quarter and Half

1968
Cast
Role: garderobiérka

The Seven Ravens

1967
Cast
Role: vesničanka, Zuzčina příbuzná