Emil Iserle

Actor, Lawyer

Date of birth

19.03.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.02.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Pech (pseudonym)

Filmography

Palette of Love

1976
Cast
Role: kustod v muzeu

The Return

1972
Cast
Role: ochotník

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: biskup

The Nude

1970
Cast
Role: starý pán, Janův pěstoun

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Cast
Role: penzista

Crime in the Night-Club

1968
Cast
Role: fotograf

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967
Cast
Role: hlídač v parku

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967
Cast
Role: psychiatr

The Girl with Three Camels

1967
Cast
Role: úředník

Closely Watched Trains

1966
Cast
Role: soudce

The Death of Mr Baltazar

1965
Cast
Role: strýc