Jiří Hurta

Actor, Speaker, Playwright, Radio Show Director, News Reader, Radio Play Author, Radio Editor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

19.05.1920

Place of birth

Okrouhličtí Dvořáci u Havlíčkova Brodu, Československo

Date of death

30.10.1992

Place of death

Mnichovo Hradiště, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Jiří Hurta

Filmography

The Witch Hunt

1969
Cast
Role: mnich

Attention: Fox Calling

1962
Cast
Role: traktorista - Liška 2

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: gestapák

Angel in the Mountains

1955
Cast
Role: Valenta

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: rytíř u Zikmunda

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: říšský maršálek Hoppe z Pappenheimu

Men without Wings

1946
Cast
Role: vysoký gestapák

The Avalanche

1946
Cast
Role: četník