Doďa Pražský

Actor, Show Host, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

13.06.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

únor 1981

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Josef Baumer (rodné jméno), Antonín Slavíček

Filmography

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: sklářský dělník

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: revizor záložny

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník v baru

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: barman na lodi

At St. Matthew's

1939

Cast

Role: vyvolávač na pouti

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: číšník v Orient baru

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: komorník u Graigse

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: vrchní v horském hotelu

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: filmový autor Harry O.Viktora

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: rozhlasový reportér

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec hotelu

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932

Cast

Role: průvodce cestovní kanceláře

The Fate of Three Hearts

1929

Cast

Role: inspektorův syn dr. Jírek