Marie Buddeusová

Actress

Date of birth

04.02.1897

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.07.1978

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Irena Buddeusová (rodné jméno), Marie Léblová (provdaná), Marie Buddeusová-Léblová

Filmography

The Lost Face

1965
Cast
Role: slečna z vykřičeného domu

Games and Dreams

1958
Cast
Role: Masopustová

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: žena na veselici

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: měšťanka

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: zákaznice kadeřnictví

Heroes of the Frontier

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Marie, Hladíkova žena

Childless

1935
Cast
Role: návštěvnice Mánesu

The Doctor's Secret

1930
Cast
Role: dáma ze společnosti