Rudolf Vašíček

Music Composer, Musician, Pianist, Music Arranger, Répétiteur

Date of birth

27.08.1912

Place of birth

Vratimov u Ostravy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

R. V. Vratimovský (pseudonym)

Filmography

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Cast

Role: harmonikář

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: pianista v baletní škole

At St. Matthew's

1939

Cast

Role: harmonikář

Millions on the Pavements

1938

Music Composed bySongwriter

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: pianista korepetitor

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: pouliční harmonikář

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: klavírista

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: dirigent

Jana

1935

Cast

Role: harmonikář