Ada Velický

Actor

Date of birth

30.10.1883

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.02.1931

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Adam Wirtherle (rodné jméno), Ada Velický-Niederle (podle titulků), Adolf Niederle

Filmography

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: napověda

For His Native Soil

1930
Cast
Role: pan domácí

Tonka of the Gallows

1930
Cast
Role: host v hospodě

The Sins of Love

1929
Cast
Role: tajemník ředitele venkovského divadla

The Prague Executioner

1927
Cast
Role: rychtářův sluha

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927
Cast
Role: dráb

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926
Cast
Role: žadatel o místo

The Six Musketeers

1925
Cast
Role: rekrut

Catch Him! / The Clumsy Burglar

1924
Cast
Role: pomocník lupičů

A Double Life

1924
Cast
Role: obecní strážník