Jožka Koldovská

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

13.09.1905

Place of birth

Brezová u Banské Bystrice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.06.1962

Place of death

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Josefa Anna Marie Smolová (rodné jméno), Josefa Čtrnáctá (provdaná), Joža Koldovská

Filmography

The Most Profitable Sale

1942
Cast
Role: zákaznice s odřenou punčochou

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940
Cast
Role: sestra v nemocnici Ingrid

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940
Cast
Role: zákaznice klenotnictví Svobodová

Kiss in the Snow

1935
Cast
Role: manekýnka Jana

The New Director

1935
Cast
Role: manželka ředitele

Fortuitous Moment

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: tanečnice a zpěvačka Mimi

The Elephant as a Rescuer

1934
Cast
Role: matka

Out of sight, Out of Mind...

1933
Cast
Role: Ona

Dawning

1933
Cast
Role: Anežka, dcera Kučerových

A Heart For a Song

1933
Cast
Role: host na večírku