Jiří Koldovský

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

09.03.1899

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.01.1963

Place of death

Kolín, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Cicvárek (rodné jméno), Jiří Čtrnáctý

Filmography

Know Your Husband

1940
Cast
Role: inspektor Holan

The Lantern

1938
Cast
Role: hrabě

Heroes of the Frontier

1938
Cast
Role: plukovník zpravodajské služby

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Cast
Role: filmový režisér Kordík

The Accordion

1937
Cast
Role: důlní inženýr Karel, Věřin bratr

Dawning

1933
Cast
Role: ředitel oceláren

A Heart For a Song

1933
Cast
Role: host na večírku

A Mysterious Case

1924
Cast
Role: ženich