Marie Svobodová

Actress

Date of birth

24.02.1914

Place of birth

Čím u Dobříše, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.02.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Marie Nouzecká (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Venoušek and Stázička

1939

Cast

Role: služka u Vaňousů

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: Pepina, Součkova dcera

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Cast

Role: komorná u hraběnky

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: pumpařka

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Cast

Role: úřednice u Krouského

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: komorná u Bínů