Marie Burešová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

01.01.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.04.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Josefa Burešová (rodné jméno), Marie Musilová (provdaná)

Filmography

Seven Days in Week

1965
Singer

The Crossroads

1959
Cast
Role: Daliborova matka

Getting On in the World

1948
Singer, Dubbing
Role: hlas filmové kamery

Number Seventy-Two

1948
Cast
Role: Julča Ramešová/herečka Marie Burešová

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: terezínská vězeňkyně na schodech

The Experiment

1943
Cast
Role: ona sama, recitátorka na vernisáži

The Blue Veil

1941
Cast
Role: herečka Marie Divecká

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: baronesa Kajetána, sestra Viléma

Man from the Unknown

1939
Cast
Role: děvče z přístavu

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Cast
Role: suplující profesorka Božena Lachoutová