Zdeněk Podlipný

Actor, Translator, Playwright, Organisational Worker, Theatre Director

Date of birth

05.05.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.07.1946

Place of death

Opava, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeněk Ulip (rodné jméno), Zdeněk Brodský (pseudonym)

Filmography

Sturdy as a Rock

1944
Cast
Role: skalák

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: kritik

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: ředitel filmové společnosti

Turbine

1941
Dubbing
Role: hlas inspicienta v Národním divadle

Chalk and Cheese

1941
Cast
Role: sluha Jakub

From the Czech Mills

1941
Cast
Role: stárek

Lawyer of the Poor

1941
Cast
Role: Severa

Věra Lukášová

1939
Cast
Role: Emerich Láb

Madla from the Brickworks

1933
Cast
Role: učitel francouzštiny