Marcela Baťková

Actress, Dancer

Date of birth

07.09.1941

Place of birth

Československo

Date of death

08.02.2015

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Marcela Trsková (rodné jméno), Marcela Baťková-Trsková

Filmography

The World Knows Nothing

1987
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: tanečnice

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976
Cast
Role: spolužačka

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Cast
Role: tanečnice u Ferrera

Night at Karlštejn

1973
Cast
Role: tanečnice

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: Marguerita

How a Woman Bathes

1965
Cast
Role: tanečnice Žďárská

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Ikarie XB 1 / Icarus XB 1

1963
Cast
Role: členka posádky