Libuše Freslová

Actress

Date of birth

27.06.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.08.1982

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Libuše Veverková, Libuše Marie Zdeňka Freslová, Libuše Vevodová

Filmography

The End of a Priest

1968
Cast
Role: nevěsta

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: paní z Bíliny

Wolf Trap

1957
Cast
Role: Schillingerová

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: Windischgrätzova žena

Number Seventy-Two

1948
Cast
Role: dozorkyně

The Silent Barricade

1948
Cast
Role: manželka majitele domu

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931
Cast
Role: Hedva, Rosenštokova žena

The Story of Simple Simon / The Director of a Glassworks

1926
Cast
Role: Mína, dcera Hovorkové