Jitka Frantová

Actress

Date of birth

01.05.1932

Place of birth

Malhostovice u Blanska, Československo

Date of death

19.04.2020

Place of death

Řím, Itálie

Alternative names

Jitka Pelikánová (provdaná), Jitka Frantová-Pelikánová

Filmography

The Hero Is Afraid

1965
Cast
Role: slečna z podatelny

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964
Cast
Role: blondýnka v baru

The King of Kings

1963
Cast
Role: lehká dívka

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: kadeřnice Liduška

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: služka u Worlitzka

Tomorrow, People Will Be Dancing Everywhere

1952
Cast
Role: dělnice Věra Petrová

Mirror Bureaucratic 2

1949
Cast
Role: sekretářka

The Great Opportunity

1949
Cast
Role: brigádnice