Kristýna Liška-Boková

Actress, Choreographer, Dancer

Date of birth

23.07.1981

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Československo

Alternative names

Kristýna Boková (rodné jméno), Kristýna Lišková (1. provdaná), Kristýna Katakalidis (2. provdaná), Kristýna Boková-Liška, Kristýna Boková-Lišková, Kristýna Katakalidu Boková

Filmography

Toman

2018
Cast
Role: Milada Třískalová, Tomanova sekretářka

Martin and Venus

2013
Cast
Role: Vendula zvaná Venuše, Martinova žena

Polski Film

2012
Cast
Role: Kristýna Liška Boková

Identity Card

2010
Cast
Role: Lenka Pivoňková

Wingless

2009
Cast
Role: Lenka

Teddy Bear

2007
Cast
Role: sestřička

I Served the King of England

2006
Cast
Role: aranžérka

Up and Down

2004
Choreographer, Danced by, Cast
Role: Lenka
Lenka

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 33. festival české filmové a televizní komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu

2011
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Identity Card

Nominace

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Identity Card

Vítěz

Event: 1. ceny české filmové kritiky 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Identity Card