Jan Fifka

Actor, Lyricist, Opera Singer

Date of birth

24.09.1889

Place of birth

Kolín, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.10.1970

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Nepomucký František Fifka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Big Case

1946
Cast
Role: Němec

The Avalanche

1946
Cast
Role: zapisovatel u soudu

Saturday

1944
Cast
Role: host u Herbertů

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Cast
Role: bednář z Kampy

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: host u Berseckých

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: ředitel vídeňské opery

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: host penzionu

Be Prepared!

1923
Cast
Role: MUDr. Hilbert

The Flames of Life / Heaven and Hell of the Boheme

1920
Cast
Role: skladatel Žatkovský