Blanka Blahníková

Actress

Date of birth

17.06.1923

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

21.08.2008

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Blanka Kotrbová (provdaná), Blanka Blahníková-Kotrbová

Filmography

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989
Cast
Role: služka Uršula

The Pass

1989
Cast
Role: Ludvíkova matka

Honey Price

1986
Cast
Role: poštovní úřednice

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Cast
Role: bytná Renáty

Extended Time

1984
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Andělka na onkologii

Pure River

1978
Cast
Role: sekretářka u Tobiáše

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975
Cast
Role: třídní učitelka Jelínková

Five Minutes to Seven

1964
Cast
Role: učitelka

Readers and Their World

1947
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka čtoucí Cervantese