George Gershwin

Music Composer

Date of birth

26.09.1899

Place of birth

Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Date of death

11.07.1937

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles, Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Jacob Gershowitz (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Golden Betrayal

2018
Selected Music

Let Misik Sing!

2017
Songwriter

Journey to Rome

2015
Selected Music

A Night Too Young

2012
Selected Music

The Greatest Wish 3

2012
Selected Music

Czech Made Man

2011
Selected Music
z opery Porgy and Bess

Protector

2009
Selected Music

Three Seasons in Hell

2009
Songwriter

Citizen Havel

2008
Selected Music

Non plus ultras

2004
Music Composed by