Miki Jelínek

Actor, Translator, Playwright, Music Composer, Musician, Singer, Lyricist, Guitarist, Songster

Date of birth

20.05.1950

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslav Jelínek

Filmography

Bringing Up Girls in Bohemia

1997
Music Composed by

The Period of Examinations

1990
Music Composed by

The Hanged Seven

1989
Music Composed by

Tender Barbarian

1989
Music Composed by

Accident

1985
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Juice Novel

1984
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by

To the Very End

1984
Music Composed by

The Château “Infinity”

1983
Music Composed by

A Window's Limits

1982
Music Composed by

Agitprop

1981
Music Composed by

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Cast
Role: Faust/kulisák/tanečník

Five Men and One Heart

1971
Cast
Role: pacient

Ecce Homo Homolka

1969
Cast
Role: Jirka