Miloslav Halík

Music Composer, Pianist, Lyricist, Breeder, Producer, Director

Date of birth

04.02.1955

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Míla Halík

Filmography

Decibels of Love

2016
Director, Screen Story, Shooting Script, Producer, Music Supervisor, Cooperation
výběr lokací

Bony and Peace 2

2014
Cast
Role: farmář

The Wild Bees

2001
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989
Music Composed by, Music Performed by

Big Money

1987
Cast
Role: vekslák

Etudes for Piano Students

1986
Cooperation

Amadeus / Amadeus: Director’s Cut

1984
Cooperation
klavírní trenér

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Cast
Role: hudebník

1934 Rhythm

1980
Cast
Role: hudebník