Josef Červinka

Screenwriter, Actor, Speaker, Translator

Date of birth

16.06.1915

Place of birth

Luže u Košumberka, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.08.2003

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Josef Schwarz (rodné jméno), Ješajáhu ben Benjamin Zev (rodné jméno), Josef Červinka (pseudonym), Josef Schwarz-Červinka, Josef Švarc

Filmography

Oil Lamps

1971
Cast
Role: dr. Hilmar

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: Richelieu

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971
Cast
Role: hudebník

The Art of Metalworkers

1956
Commentary

Vintage Car

1956
Cast
Role: francouzský žurnalista a pořadatel

Northern Harbour

1954
Dubbing
Role: hlas v rozhlase

The Great Adventure

1952
Cast
Role: Waynův pomocník Tony

It is Not Always Cloudy

1949
Commentary

Crossroads of Life

1948
Commentary