Zbyněk Mikulík

Sound Engineer

Date of birth

13.05.1947

Alternative names

Zbyněk Cyril Mikulík

Filmography

A Marriage Story

2017

Sound Designer

záznam zvuku

Private Universe

2012

Sound Designer

Citizen Havel

2008

Sound Designer

natáčení zvuku

René

2008

Sound Designer

Marcela

2007

Sound Designer

Dark Blue World

2001

Sound Designer

Which Side Eden

1999

Sound Designer

Role: zvuk a mix zvuku

Halt, or I’ll Miss!

1998

Sound Designer

...Forever and Ever

1998

Sound Designer

Kolya

1996

Sound Designer

The Ride

1994

Sound Designer

Accumulator 1

1994

Sound Designer

The Trial of Memory

1992

Sound Designer

The Tank Battalion

1991

Sound Designer

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983

Sound Designer

Awards

Nominace

Event: 9. výroční ceny Český lev 2001 – Nominace

2002
... / Czech Republic
Dark Blue World

Nominace

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
Halt, or I’ll Miss!