Roman Chochola

Head of Production Design

Date of birth

04.07.1976

Alternative names

Výprava Chochola, Výprava filmu

Filmography

Hádkovi

2022

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Bet on Friendship

2021

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

The Old Blunderbuss Mystery 2

2021

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Diary of a Modern Dad

2021

Set Designer

Watchdogs

2021

Assistant Production DesignerSet Designer

vedoucí výpravy

The Way Home

2021

Set DesignerProduction Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Quiet Companion

2020

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Shadow Country

2020

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

The Prize for Happiness

2019

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

LOVEhunt

2019

Set DesignerProduction Company

vedoucí výpravy
koprodukce

The Hastrman

2018

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Winter Flies

2018

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Backstage

2018

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Holidays in Provence

2016

Set Designer

The Noonday Witch

2016

Set Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Crazy Kingdom

2016

Set Designer

I, Olga Hepnar

2016

Set Designer

The Good Plumber

2016

Production DesignerSet Designer

vedoucí výpravy

Hany

2014

Set Designer

The Rain Fairy

2010

Set Designer

Shut Up and Shoot Me

2005

Set DesignerProduction Designer