Renée Lavecká

Head of Production, Translator

Date of birth

29.04.1935

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

21.03.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

René Lavecká (chybný tvar), René Laveská (chybný tvar), Renné Lavecká (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Salty Rose

1982

Production Manager

vedoucí výroby české verze

Riddle

1979

Unit Production Manager

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973

Unit Production Manager

The Devil’s Elixirs

1972

Unit Production Manager

The Stolen Battle

1972

Unit Production Manager

The Star

1969

Unit Production Manager

The Joke

1968

Unit Production Manager

Pipes

1966

Unit Production Manager

The Naked Shepherdess

1966

Unit Production Manager

Lemonade Joe

1964

Production Supervisor

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962

Production SupervisorCast

Role: brigádnice

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: Mášenka, dcera zaměstnavatelů