Slávka Procházková

Actress, Opera Singer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

14.07.1912

Place of birth

Lvov, Halič, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.12.1978

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslava Procházková (rodné jméno), Jaroslava Hájková (provdaná)

Filmography

Universum Brdecka

2017

Singer

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: Gottwaldová žena

The Bartered Bride

1975

Cast

Role: Háta Míchová

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: Koudelková

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: služka u dr. Bezouška Františka

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: služka na faře Kačka

People in the Valley

1937

Cast

Role: Hanka, dcera Hájkových

Jan Výrava

1937

SingerCast

Role: komtesa Kristina

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: zpěvačka v operetě