Hana Davidová

Actress

Date of birth

20.07.1943

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

23.05.2006

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Hana Remková

Filmography

I Thank You for Each New Morning

1994
Cast
Role: Dášina maminka

Nothing Really Happened

1988
Cast
Role: učitelka

On the Contrary, He Is Great!

1987
Cast
Role: Kořánová, Mirkova matka

Black Stocking

1986
Cast
Role: patoložka MUDr.Ivana Blochová

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: Vykoupilova žena

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975
Cast
Role: obžalovaná vdova Yvona Přeskočilová

I, Justice

1967
Cast
Role: sestra

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: Jana Mikešová

Torches

1960
Cast
Role: Máňa