Majva Červená

Actress, Dancer

Date of birth

24.08.1912

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1982

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Anna Červená (rodné jméno), Marie Jaklová (provdaná), Majka Jaklová

Filmography

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Cast
Role: animírka

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940
Cast
Role: gratulantka ve vinárně

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: sestra v nemocnici

Her Sin

1939
Cast
Role: host v baru Pohádka

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Cast
Role: chovanka kláštera Anny Flosová

Jarka and Věra

1938
Cast
Role: studentka Vyhnálková

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: studentka Amálka Vrbová

Army Twins

1937
Cast
Role: služka u Novákových Matylda

Mother-Hen

1937
Cast
Role: dívka v penzionátu

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: žačka

Sweet Sixteen

1936
Cast
Role: sextánka