Irena Charvátová

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Clapperboard Operator, Script Supervisor

Date of birth

13.09.1942

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

25.01.2008

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Irena Hrušková, Irena Hálková

Filmography

The Mulish Victor

1985
Screen Story, Screenplay, Shooting Script

The Glass House

1981
Screen Story, Screenplay

Snake Poison

1981
Screen Story, Screenplay

Goslings

1979
Screen Story, Screenplay

Hostages

1974
Assistant Director

Weekend

1974
Assistant Director

The Pickpocket

1974
Assistant Director

Evil Night

1973
Assistant Director

The Singing Film

1972
Assistant Director

Daddy for Sunday

1971
Cooperation

So Bye-bye

1970
Cooperation

Hippocrates’s Oath

1970
Cooperation

And in That Castle

1970
Cooperation

Anně K. Is Cold

1970
Cooperation

The Witch Hunt

1969
Cooperation

The Most Beautiful Age

1968
Cooperation

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 22. mezinárodní festival neorealistických filmů Avellino

1982
Avellino / Italy
The Glass House

Vítěz

Festival: 22. mezinárodní festival neorealistických filmů Avellino

1982
Avellino / Italy
Snake Poison