Alice Dvořáková

Actress

Date of birth

16.02.1957

Place of birth

Olomouc, Československo

Alternative names

Alice Šnirychová (rodné jméno), Alice Šnirychová-Dvořáková

Filmography

Jan Palach

2018
Cast
Role: pošťačka Krobová, sousedka Palachových

Storyteller

2014
Cast
Role: soudkyně

Saxana

2011
Cast
Role: baba Jaga

The Village of Ležáky 42

2010
Cast
Role: Františka Švandová

The Grapes 2

2009
Cast
Role: Milada Kozderková

On Parents and Children

2008
Cast
Role: vdova

Dirty Soul

2004
Cast
Role: lékařka

Kidnapped Home

2002
Cast
Role: kuchařka

Volodya

1999
Cast
Role: máti

The Cow

1993
Cast
Role: Anežka

The Elementary School

1991
Cast
Role: Fabiánová, matka dvojčat

The Beggar’s Opera

1991
Cast
Role: hubená prostitutka

The End of Old Times

1989
Cast
Role: učitelka Ellen

The Sick White Elephant

1989
Cast
Role: Vršínkova sekretářka

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978
Cast
Role: lehká dívka