Eva Klenová

Actress, Translator, Author, Poet

Date of birth

14.08.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

17.08.1998

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Götzová (rodné jméno), Eva Kubalová (1. provdaná), Eva Chalabalová (2. provdaná), Josef Hrouda (pseudonym)

Filmography

Infidelity

1956
Cast
Role: Evka, Langova manželka

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Cast
Role: hraběnka Supovská

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Cast
Role: Mariana, Pedrova milá

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946
Cast
Role: Jelena, Skývova mladší neteř

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: slečna Lola, dívka na veselici

Rosina the Foundling

1945
Cast
Role: tulačka

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Cast
Role: fotografka Lída, dcera Mráčkové