Ivan V. Frič

Camera Operator

Date of birth

22.10.1922

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

22.02.2001

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ivan Vojtěch Frič (celé jméno)

Filmography

Bororo Operation

1972
Consultant

A How to Harden Steel

1964
Director of Photography

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964
Director of Photography

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: kameraman Alex

Three Golden Hairs of Grandpa Know-All

1963
Director of Photography, Special Effects

Little Bobeš in Town

1962
Director of Photography

Little Bobeš

1961
Director of Photography

The Call of the Arctic

1961
Director of Photography

Midnight Guest

1947
Director of Photography

We don't Know Today...

1946
Director of Photography

Glass Suite

1946
Director of Photography

The Way to the Barricades

1946
Director of Photography

Welcome Home

1945
Director of Photography
II. část

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1953

1953
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia