Gioacchino Rossini

Music Composer

Date of birth

29.02.1792

Place of birth

Pesaro, Itálie

Date of death

13.11.1868

Place of death

Paříž, Francie

Alternative names

Gioacchino Antonio Rossini (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Never Stop

2019
Selected Music

Over Water

2017
Selected Music

Unknown Hour

2009
Selected Music

Paper Heads

1996
Selected Music

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Selected Music

I, the Distressing God

1969
Selected Music

Happy End

1967
Selected Music

A Week in the Quiet House

1947
Selected Music
árie Figaro sem, Figaro tam

The Masked Lover

1940
Selected Music

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Selected Music, Songwriter