Radomil Uhlíř

Actor, Musician, Poet, Moderator, Painter

Date of birth

10.04.1957

Place of birth

Pardubice, Československo

Date of death

15.04.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Josef Augustýn Zvonař

Filmography

The Good Plumber

2016
Cast
Role: strejc 1

Prague Cans

2014
Cast
Role: řezník

Path in the Woods

2012
Cast
Role: farář

To Catch a Billionaire

2009
Cast
Role: Jiří Skopový

Life at Stake

2008
Cast
Role: výčepní

It's Gonna Get Worse

2007
Cast
Role: Lesní muž

The Can

2007
Cast
Role: hostinský

The Ro(c)k of Pariahs

2006
Cast
Role: Pávek

The Imp

2005
Cast
Role: mistr

Pupendo

2003
Cast

The Devil Knows Why

2003
Cast
Role: čert výčepník

Smart Philip

2003
Cast
Role: Gogo

Out of the City

2000
Cast
Role: farář Hnilička

The Stone Bridge

1996
Cast
Role: psychiatr

Silent Room

1992
Cast
Role: kněz

Smoke

1990
Cast
Role: poskok Standa

Summer Job!

1988
Cast
Role: traktorista Pavel