Jan Vávra

Actor, Moderator, Journalist

Date of birth

29.04.1954

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Hugo Pludek (pseudonym), Kryštof Pochybný (pseudonym)

Filmography

Famous Duels

1989
Cast
Role: korunní maršálek František Xaver Branicki

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986
Cast
Role: správce Domu mladých techniků Martinec

Nuclear Cathedral

1984
Cast
Role: svářeč na aktivu

Holy Words

1980
Cast
Role: dělník zvaný Fanfán

Calamity

1980
Cast
Role: voják

Waiter, Scarper!

1980
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

Hordubal

1979
Cast
Role: Poderejčuk

Concert at the End of Summer

1979
Cast
Role: student

Reflection

1977
Cast
Role: spolužák