Vladimír Škultéty

Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Date of birth

25.12.1981

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Mirek Škultéty

Filmography

Only for Tereza

2021

Second Unit Director

Spliff-up and Split

2021

Cast

Role: informátor Hegeš, rukojmí Rudy a Václava

President Blaník

2018

Cast

Role: režisér volebního spotu

Manes at the Waterfront

2015

ScreenplayDirector

Lost in Munich

2015

Cast

Role: produkční Vladimír Škultéty

Perfect Days

2011

Second Unit DirectorCast

One Way Ticket

2010

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: rocker

Market Chalet

2010

Cast

Dreamers

2009

Second Unit Director

English Strawberries

2008

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: zubní lékař

Moral Imperative

2008

Cast

Role: člen spolča

It's Gonna Get Worse

2007

Cast

Role: Ota

Men’s Show

2004

Cast

Role: Petr

The Trash

2002

Cast

Role: Honza

Wanderers

2001

Cast

Role: Chicago

Victims and Murderers

2000

Cast

Role: mladší Mirek

I Was a Teenage Intellectual

1999

Cast

Role: Pavel

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 1. mezinárodní transylvánský filmový festival Kluž

2002
Kluž / Romania
Victims and Murderers