Jenovéfa Boková

Actress, Musician

Date of birth

16.05.1992

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jenůvka Boková

Filmography

Emergency Situation

2022

Cast

Role: matka Kamila, cestující

Scent of Oranges

2019

Dubbing

hlas německé školačky Hanny

Karel, Me and You

2019

Cast

Role: advokátní praktikantka Saša

Women on the Run

2019

Cast

Role: Kačka, dcera Kovářových

Moments

2018

Music Performed byCast

Role: Anežka Zábojová

housle

Into the Wind

2018

Music Performed byCast

Role: houslistka Natálie

housle

Green Horse Rustlers

2016

Cast

Role: Karolína

Stuck with a Perfect Woman

2016

Cast

Role: Lucie, Klářina přítelkyně

Code Name Holec

2016

Cast

Role: Žofie

How to Shake Off a Bride

2016

Cast

Role: Tereza, Lindina sestra

Family Film

2015

Cast

Role: Anna Kubínová

Photographer

2015

Cast

Role: Anička

Totally Talking

2014

Cast

Role: Klára

Revival

2013

Cast

Role: produkční Miriam, Holubcova dcera

Burning Bush

2013

Cast

Role: Vlaďka Charouzová

The Holy Quaternity

2012

Cast

Role: Johanka

Love Is Love

2012

Cast

Role: Marta

Identity Card

2010

Cast

Role: Hanka

Mumps, The

1998

Cast

Awards

Nominace

Event: 21. výroční ceny Český lev 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Revival