Kateřina Burianová

Actress

Date of birth

30.03.1946

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Kateřina Rajmontová (1. provdaná)

Filmography

Dodgeball

2015
Cast

English Strawberries

2008
Cast
Role: doktorka

From Subway with Love

2005
Dubbing
Role: hlas Žemlové

The Conception of My Younger Brother

2000
Cast
Role: Běla Brabcová

A Magpie in the Hand

1987
Cast
Role: mysterium - anděl

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: MUDr. Tupá

Bad Habit

1978
Cast
Role: žena

A Story of Love and Honour

1977
Cast
Role: služka Tonka

Apple Game

1976
Cast
Role: lékařka

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975
Cast
Role: listonoška Hradecká

The Three Innocent

1973
Cast
Role: Boženka Voráčková

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973
Cast
Role: členka závodní rady

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Cena Thálie 2009

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
udělena Hereckou asociací v oboru činohra za ženský výkon (role Violety Westonové ve hře Tracyho Lettse Srpen v zemi indiánů, Národní divadlo, Praha)