Ivan Osvald

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Author, Pedagogue, Journalist

Date of birth

21.10.1916

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.04.1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ivan Oswald

Filmography

The Last Photograph

1978

Pedagogical management

dramaturgie

The Last Conversation

1973

Pedagogical management

dramaturgie

Engineer

1973

Pedagogical management

dramaturgie

The Show Is On

1954

Screen StoryScreenplay

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturgické skupiny

Matúš

1953

Pedagogical management

dramaturgie

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

ScreenplayScreen Story

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

ScreenplayShooting Script

The Village Revolt

1948

ScreenplayShooting Script