Jiří Kohout

Actor, Assistant to Director

Date of birth

08.08.1977

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Jogurt Kohout

Filmography

Womenʹs Revenge

2020
Cast
Role: policista

TvMiniUni: The Question Thief

2019
Dubbing
Role: ředitel Vrána

Saint Sebastian’s Cry

2019
Cast
Role: zbrojnoš Jürgen

Babovřesky 3

2015
Assistant Director

Babovřesky

2013
Assistant Director , Cast
Role: řidič popelářského auta

Revival

2013
Cast

Devil's Bride

2011
Assistant Director , Cast
Role: koktavý princ

Retraining

2011
Cast
Role: student práv FP ZU Plzeň

The Doctor from Hippopotamus Lake

2010
Assistant Director

The Loveliest Riddle

2008
Assistant Director

Bad Joke 3

2004
Cast
Role: Ríša

Bad Joke 2

2004
Cast
Role: Ríša

Bad Joke

2003
Cast
Role: Ríša