Zbyšek Olšovský

Actor, Playwright, Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

18.12.1914

Place of birth

Žirovnice u Jindřichova Hradce, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.05.1986

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zbyšek Vodička (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Old Man Joe

1976
Cast
Role: kostelník Šaňo/člen kapely

1929

1974
Cast
Role: delegát z Plodinové burzy

Spring Waters

1968
Cast
Role: sluha Charles

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: taneční mistr

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964
Cast
Role: zřízenec

Crossroad

1947
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Glove

1941
Cast
Role: člen sportovní poroty

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: student Kapička

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939
Cast
Role: septimán Šíma

At St. Matthew's

1939
Cast
Role: host ve vinárně