Dagmar Frýbortová

Actress

Date of birth

10.08.1925

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

18.05.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Dagmar Kopecká (provdaná)

Filmography

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951
Cast
Role: vedoucí interátu

No Surgery Today

1948
Singer, Cast
Role: rozhlasová hlasatelka Růžena Vojtíšková

The Stone Table Inn

1948
Singer, Cast
Role: Věra, dcera Dynderových

The Last of the Mohicans

1947
Cast
Role: Zdeňka, Bořivojova dcera

A Big Case

1946
Cast
Role: Alena, Valnohova dcera

Only a Step

1945
Cast
Role: herečka Pavla Jarská

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: Jindřiška, Jakubova dívka

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: Ema, dcera Bartošových

Big Dam

1942
Cast
Role: manikérka Anny

The Blue Veil

1941
Cast
Role: adeptka herectví

The Glove

1941
Cast
Role: prodavačka v módním salónu

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: studentka